Honours Board

We are very proud of the performances of ALL our players at Primrose Hill Cricket Club, here is a list of some of the best individual performances in the club.

 

2021

Scores of 50 or over Balls    
70* 50 Oli Hogben Stoke Newington U12
50* 25 Oli Hogben Beckington U12
62*   Sanjay Iyer Highgate U11B
57* 33 Amar Ali Hornsey U13
55* 39 Amar Ali Stoke Newington U13
51* 36 Amar Ali Aston Rowant U13
57* 55 Neel Dandekar Stoke Newington U13
50*   Neel Dandekar Stapleford CC U13
57*   Nirvan Ramesh Winchmore Hill
56* 64 Ben Musikant Stoke Newington U13
56*   Ben Musikant North Middlesex U13
50*   Ben Musikant Arnold House U13
55* 55 Seb Jones Stoke Newington U15
53*   Rayan Shaikh Stapleford CC U13
52* 51 Alex Walker Hampset U12
50*   Idrees Latif Hampstead U11
50* 39 Jai Gupta Tower Hamlets + Harold Wood U15
       
4 or more dismissals by a fielder      
5 (4 stumpings & 1 catch)   Zach Bayfield Aston Rowant U13
4 (3 stumpings & a run out)(   Raf Bayfield Finchley U9
       
Hattrick      
    Armaan Rajendra Stoke Newington U10
(4 in 4)   Kabir Bhargava UCS U12
       
4 or more wickets      
4-6   Shivaan Dawsani Crouch End U9
4-6   Amar Ali North Middlesex U15
4-9   Kabir Bhargava UCS U12

2020

 

Scores of 50 or over Balls    
86 56 Amar Ali Harrow CC U13
55* 25 Amar Ali North London U13
75 45 Joe Beagles North London U15
69* 38 Joe Beagles Stoke Newington U15
65 37 Alex Hogben South Hampstead U13
54* 30 Alex Hogben Aston Rowant U13
50* 50 Alex Hogben Harrow CC U13
50* 30 Alex Hogben Stoke Newington U13
64* 46 Alex Duguid North London U13
56 46 Alex Duguid Hornsey U13
54* 43 Alex Duguid Ealing U13
62* 66 Zain Ali North London U15
57 74 Jai Gupta Harrow CC U13
55* 56 Seb Jones Aston Rowant U13
50* 37 Joe Turner North Midd U11
       
4 wickets      
7/10   Neel Gupta Stoke Newington U13
5/1   Thomas McLeisch Crouch End U12
5/7   Cooper Mavin North Midd U9
5/8   Zarminae Raja North Midd Girls U13
4/3   Harry Bayfield Finchley U10
4/30   Seb Jones Harrow CC U13
       
Hattrick      
    Zarminae Raja North Midd Girls U13
    Aryan Kohli Stoke Newington U9
    Xavi Shoqat NLCC U9
4 catches      
    Olly Pennington Harrow CC U13

2019

 
Scores of 50 or over Balls    
87* 59 Amar Ali Winchmore Hill U11
61 31 Amar Ali Hampstead U12
58   Amar Ali Hampstead U11
55* 27 Amar Ali Hornsey U11
81* 65 Alex Duguid Alexander Palace U12
57* 52 Alex Duguid Panthers u12
69*   Rohan Sakhrani North Middlesex U11
68* 59 Zain Ali North Middlesex U15
52*   Zain Ali Stoke Newington U15
68   Orlando Ridgwell North London U13
65 47 Alex Hogben Hamsptead U12
57   Alex Hogben SACS (South Africa Tour)
63   Arran Duguid Stoke Newington U11
61* 64 Nirvan Ramesh Panthers U11
51   Nirvan Ramesh Stoke Newington U11
61 59 Jai Gupta Panthers U12
58 51 Jai Gupta Alexander Palace U12
54* 39 Henry Hutchings South Hampstead U12
53 31 Seb Jones Jaguars U12
51* 39 Seb Jones Stoke Newington U12
52* 45 Neel Dandekar North Midd U11
50* 39 Neel Dandekar Hornsey U11
52   Zach Bayfield Paarl Boys (South Africa Tour)
50* 40 Neel Gupta Hornsey U11
 

 

4 wickets or more    
4/6 Rian Sarkar Stoke Newington U10
4/10 Aarav Mangla North London U12
4/14 Nicholas Taylor Stoke Newington U11
4/33 Henry Hutchings Paarl Boys (South Africa Tour)
Hat Trick    
  Seb Jones Winsley U12 (Bath Tour)

2018

Scores of 50 or over Balls Player Opponent

82* 

46

Sebastian Jones                         

Finchley U11

79*   

55

Hamish Cooper                         

Hampstead U12

52   Hamish Cooper Goring on Thames (Oxfordshire Tour)
50   Hamish Cooper Kenridge Primary (South Africa Tour)

67*   

 

Zain Ali                                     

Dragon School U13

65     

51

Zain Ali                                       

Hampstead U13

57* 59 Zain Ali Finchley U13
53* 38 Zain Ali Burbage & Easton Royal CC (Wiltshire Tour)

62     

47

Max Adams                               

North Middlesex U13B

60     

44

Joe Beagles                               

Hampstead U13

59*   

46

Joe Beagles                               

North Middlesex U13

52 21 Joe Beagles Burbage & Easton Royal CC (Wiltshire Tour)
57   Sophie Griffith North Middlesex U12
52* 61 Nirvan Ramesh Finchley U11B
51*   George Grobel Stoke Newington U12B
51   Tom Carroll Wooton & Boars Hill (Oxfordshire Tour)
50   Tom Carroll Goring on Thames (Oxfordshire Tour)

50*   

41

Zach Bayfield                             

Hornsey U11

 

4 wickets or more    
5-16 Elliot Watkins Goring on Thames (Oxfordshire Tour)
5-18 Tom Jolly Wooton & Boards Hill (Oxfordshire Tour)
4-2 Alex Hogben Hampstead U11
4-2 Rohun Kale Crouch End U11 (Bron)
4-8 Josh Brecker Highgate U13
4-11 Daniel Naqvii Wooton & Boars Hill (Oxfordshire Tour)
4-14 Sachin Kendell Crouch End U13 (Bron)
Hatrick    
  Louis Jamie Stoke Newington U12B

 

2017

Scores of 50 or over    
71 Adam Butterworth North Middlesex U13
56 Adam Butterworth Finchley U13
67* Theo Faulkner Regent's Park U13
67 Elliot Watkins Ealing U11
51 Elliot Watkins Hornsey U11
66* Harry Sweeting Hornsey U13
65 Hamish Cooper Finchley U11
54 Hamish Cooper Hornsey U11
51* Hamish Cooper Hampstead U11
64* Lucas Rayner Alexander Park U13
50* Lucas Rayner North Middlesex U13
62* Jamie Sharp Hornsey U15
61* Zach Bayfield Finchley U11
57* Joe Kanerick North Middlesex U13
56* Yash Vengayil Hampstead U13
56* Zain Ali Finchley U12
54* Zain Ali Hampstead U12
56* Jai Gupta Finchley U11
55* Alex van Lanshot Hornsey U15
54* Faizan Malik Highgate U13
53 William Shingles Hampstead U13
53* Joe Beagles Hampstead U12
52* William Stephens North London U11
50* Seb Jones Stoke Newington U11
50* Joe Abrahams North Middlesex U13
     
52* Zain Ahmed (PHCC Lions) PHCC Tigers
50* Joe Abrahams (PHCC Tigers) PHCC Lions

     

4 Wickets or More

   
4-0 Raman Vashist-Pigem Stoke Newington U8
4-1 Arran Duguid South Hampstead U8
4-2 Alex Pennington Ealing U8
4 Kieran O'Keefe     North Middlesex U8
4 Aarav Parekh Hampstead U8
5-4 Joe Beagles Belhar U12 (SA Tour)
4-1 Ben Taylor Bridge House U12 (SA Tour)
4-1 Kadin Siddiqui North London U12
4-3 Jai Gupta North London U10
4-4 Edmund Jones Paarl U12 (SA Tour)
4-4 Rahul Vashisht-Pigem    North Middlesex U11
4-6 Zain Ali Hornsey U12
4-8 Yash Vengayil    Highgate U13
4-9 John Richardson Highgate U13
4-16 Yash Vengayil Hornsey U13
4-25 Alex Hogben Hampstead U10
Hatrick    
  Amar Ali North Midd U10

2016

      

Scores of 50 and over   Opponents
78* Joe Beagles North Midd U12
73* Gus Beagles Hampstead U15
68 Joe Beagles Dragon School U11
61* Joe Beagles Ludgrove School U12
59* Joseph Grainger North Middlesex U13
59* Gus Beagles Grange U13 (Scotland Tour)
55* Thomas Jensen Hampstead U12
54 Gus Beagles Hornsey U15
53 Gus Beagles Hampstead U13
52* Hugh Young Bridge House U12 (SA Tour)
52* Yash Vengayil Hornsey U12
52* Jude Frisby North Middlesex U13
50* Hamish Gray North London U13
50* Gus Beagles Finchley U13

 

 

4 Wickets or more    
5-4 Judah Kandal Finchley
4-8 John Richardson Highgate U13
4-20 Luca Harcombe Pridwin Prep U13
     

 

 

Hat-trick

 

 

Seb Jones

Crouch End U10s

 

2015

 

Scores of 50 or over    
92* Yash Vengayil Hampstead U11
84 Yash Vengayil Regents Park U12
73* Gus Beagles Hornsey U13
71* Yash Vengayil Brondesbury U11
59 Ben Pymont SACS (SA Tour)
58* Harry Sweeting Ealing U11
57* Joe Beagles Stoke Newington U11
57* Jude Frisby North Middlesex U12
57 Chipper Shore-Hollingworth Stoke Newington U13
57 Tarquin Parry-Wingfield Hampstead U11

2014

 

Scores of 50 or over    
115* Maia Bouchier Finchley Ladies U15
100* Gus Beagles North London U11
75* Antonia Welch North London Ladies U15
61* Jude Frisby North London U11
58* Joseph Granger Hampstead U11
54* Jude Frisby North Middlesex U11
54* Jude Frisby Rye U11
51* Gus Beagles North London U13
51* Gus Beagles Hornsey U11
50* Maia Bouchier North London Ladies U15
50* Lachlan Budd Crouch End U11
50* Ben Pymont North London U11

2013

Scores of 50 or over   Opponent
103* Benjamin Powe Rye U11
96 Benjamin Powe North London U11
87* Gus Beagles North London U11
58 Tom Lytle North London U13
54* Zac Me Andover U10
53* Jude Frisby Hampstead U11
53* Greg Weaving Petersfield U13
50* Tom Lytle Middleton U13
50* Harry Metherell Middleton U13
50 Harry Metherell North London U13
50 Taha Siddiqui Finchley U11

 

2012

 

Scores of 50 and over

Opponents

153

Alex Shoff

Eastcote U13

106*

Joe Brettler

Island U13

67

Benji Powe

North London U11

65

Alex Shoff

North Middlesex U13

58*

Aaryaman Vaidya

Island U13

 

 

4 Wickets or more

6 – 6

Jamie Guinness

Finchley U11

5 – 3

Alex Shoff

North Middlesex U13

4 – 3

Joe Brettler

Hornsey U13

4 – 5

Rohin Mittal

North Middlesex U13

4 – 5

Josh Hecht

Highgate U10

 

4 Wickets in Four Balls

Jamie Guinness

Finchley U11

 

Hat-Tricks

Jamie Guinness

Finchley U11

2011

Scores of 50 and over

111*

Armaan Treon

Finchley U13

111*

Alex Shoff

Bridge House U12 (SA Tour)

94

Rohan Mer

HIP Academy U13

71

Edmund Slimmon

Aston Rowant U13

70*

Guy Bouchier

Hampstead U13

70*

Alex Shoff

Wynberg High U12 (SA Tour)

64*

Jamie Villiers

North Middlesex U13

64

Alex Ferreira

Cranbrook District U11

60

Rohan Mer

North Middlesex U13

58

Armaan Treon

Aston Rowant U13

56*

Alex Shoff

Belhar U12 (SA Tour)

54*

Angus White

North London U13

53*

Josh Gilbey

Primrose Hill U13

52

Justin Cesman

Finchley U11

51

Guy Bouchier

Primrose Hill U12

 

4 Wickets or more

5 - 8

Rohan Prabhakar

North Middlesex U13

5 - 12

Oliver Taylor

North London U10

5 - 17

Rehan Aleem

Primrose Hill U13

4 - 2

David White

Regent's Park U10

4 - 2

Frankie Tudball

Rye U11

4 - 5

Maia Bouchier

Underhill Girls U13

4 - 5

Kartik Ganjoor

Tenterden U11

4 - 5

Guy Bouchier

North Middlesex U13

4 - 10

Shekhar Mathur

North Middlesex U11

4 - 11

Oliver Taylor

Hornsey B U11

4 - 19

Shekhar Mathur

Cranbrook District U11

4 - 22

Zac Brettler

Enfield U11

 

Hat-Tricks

Rohin Mittal

W. Province Prep U12 (SA Tour)

Guy Bouchier

North Middlesex U13

 

2010

Scores of 50 and over

98

Freddie Villiers

North London B U13

94*

Mihir Madhvani

North London B U13

92

Maia Bouchier

Dragon School U10

92

Joe Murray

Elstree School U10

89

Alex Shoff

Hornsey U13

81

Alex Shoff

Elstree School U12

87

Alex Shoff

North Hills U13 (Ireland Tour)

63*

Hendryk Robyns

North Middlesex U13

56*

Amartya Kaul

Elstree School U12

55*

Guy Bouchier

North Middlesex B U12

55

Alex Shoff

Eastcote U11

54*

Amartya Kaul

North London U11

54*

Edmund Slimmon

North London U13

54*

Alex Shoff

Ealing U11

53*

Alex Shoff

Highgate U11

53*

Alex Shoff

Rye U11s

52*

Josh Gilbey

Tenterden U11

52

Josh Gilbey

North London U11

52

Amartya Kaul

Stoke Newington U11

51*

Amartya Kaul

Highgate U11

51*

Samuel David Jones

North London B U13

50*

Josh Gilbey

North London U11

50

Josh Gilbey

Finchley U11

 

4 Wickets or more

6 – 20

Edmund Slimmon

NICS U13 (Ireland Tour)

5 – 10

Armaan Treon

Clontarf (Ireland Tour)

5 – 10

Jamie Villiers

North Middlesex B U13

4 – 4

Darius Wayne

Tenterden U11

4 - 10

Kushveer Ahuja

North London B U11

4 – 15

Rohin Mittal

Dragon School U10

4 – 16

Rohan Prabhakar

Ealing U11

4 - 22

Maia Bouchier

Hornsey U11

4 - 30

Jamie Villiers

North Middlesex B U13

 

Hat-Tricks

Darius Wayne

Tenterden U11

 

2009

Scores of 50 and over

69

Maia Bouchier

Elstree U1

68

Hugo Fry

North London B U13

66*

Guy Bouchier

Tenterden U11

64

William Lowe

Highgate U13

64

Darius Wayne

Elstree U10

59

Freddie Villiers

Islington U11

56

Maia Bouchier

Ikenham Girls U11

55*

Guy Bouchier

Brondesbury U11

55

Mihir Madhvani

Eastcote U13

51

Hugo Fry

Shrewsbury Town U13

50*

Freddie Villiers

Cockfosters U11

 

4 Wickets or more

5 – 15

Harriet Pymont

Ealing Girls U11

4 – 4

Alexander Bouchier

North Middlesex U13

4 - 5

Guy Bouchier

Hampstead U11

4 – 6

Harry Metherell

Finchley U11

4 - 6

Jamie Villiers

North Middlesex U11

4 – 6

Harry Metherell

North London U10

4 – 11

Rohan Prabhakar

Cothill U10

4 - 12

Rohan Mer

Hornsey U11

4 - 12

Guy Bouchier

Hermanus (SA Tour) U12

4 - 12

Harry Metherell

Hornsey ‘A’

4 - 14

Alex Barakat

North London U13

4 - 15

Rohan Prabhakar

North London U11

 

Hat-Tricks

Guy Bouchier

Hampstead U11

Harry Metherell

North London U10

 

4 Wickets in Four Balls

Harry Metherell

Finchley U11

 

2008

Scores of 50 and over

64

Harvey Robertson

Hornsey B U11

54

Alex Shoff

Victoria Park U10

52*

Mihir Madhvani

Hornsey B U11

52*

Guy Bouchier

Highgate U13

52*

Maia Bouchier

Finchley Girls U11

52

Mihir Madhvani

Rye U11

52

Hugo Fry

Ludgrove U12

50*

Alex Bouchier

Highgate U13

50*

Rohan Mer

North London U11

50*

Rohan Mer

Tenterden U11

50*

Alex Shoff

North Middlesex U10

50*

Hugo Fry

Stoke Newington U11

 

4 Wickets or more

4 – 10

Rohan Prabhakar

Regent’s Park U10

4 – 10

Jack White

North London U11

4 – 19

Rohan Prabhakar

Salisbury School U10

 

Hat-Tricks

Ussra Khadiri

Finchley U11

Jack White

North London U11

 

2007

Scores of 50 and over

64*

Alex Bouchier

Brondesbuy U11

51

Hugo Fry

Elstree U10

50*

Alex Bouchier

Rye U11

 

4 Wickets or More

4 – 14

Alex Bouchier

Victoria Park U11

 

Hat-Tricks

Alex Bouchier

Victoria Park U11

Guy Bouchier

North Middlesex U10